Programme
Performers
Gallery
Press

September 2017
123
4
J. Brahms – A German Requiem
4.09.2017 19:00
Ostrava, Cathedral of the Divine Saviour

5
Roman Patočka & Friends
5.09.2017 18:00
Dětmarovice, Church of St. Mary Magdalene

6
W. A. Mozart - Requiem
6.09.2017 17:00
Ostrava, Mary the Queen Church

Roman Patočka & Friends
6.09.2017 18:00
Velká Polom, St. Wenceslas Church

7
Pärt - Liszt
7.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Evangelical Church of Christ

J. S. Bach & Sons
7.09.2017 18:00
Dolní Benešov, St. Martin's Church

8
J. S. Bach & Sons
8.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Church of St. James the Greater

9
Mozart, Dvořák - Serenades for Winds
9.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, John Hus Church

10
J. S. Bach – G. Ph. Telemann
10.09.2017 15:00
Hlučín, Church of St. John the Baptist

J. D. Zelenka – Psalmi Vespertini II.
10.09.2017 17:00
Ostrava, Church of Christ the King

Mozart, Dvořák – Wind Serenades
10.09.2017 17:00
Bílovec, St. Nicholas Church

11
J.S.Bach - G. Ph. Telemann
11.09.2017 18:00
Bystřice, Evangelical Church

1213
Členové Škampova kvarteta
13.09.2017 18:00
Zlín, Mary the Queen Church

Rosa del Ciel – Early Baroque Music from Wroclaw Archives
13.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, St. Wenceslas Church

14
Mozart, Haydn, Ryba - Flute Quartets
14.09.2017 18:00
Paskov, Church of St. Lawrence

15
Jakub Jan Ryba – Stabat Mater
15.09.2017 18:00
Frýdek-Místek, Church of Ss. John and Paul

Mozart – Beethoven / Yoo – Jamník – Koenig
15.09.2017 19:00
Opava, St. Wenceslas Church

16
Jakub Jan Ryba – Stabat Mater
16.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Mary the Queen Church

17
Celebrations of the 500th Anniversary of Luther's 95 Theses
17.09.2017 17:00
Český Těšín, Evangelical Church Na Nivách

Violin Recital Esther Yoo
17.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Evangelical Church of Christ

18
Dan Bárta, Robert Balzar trio & Brno Philharmonic
18.09.2017 19:00
Ostrava, Evangelical Church of Christ

19
French baroque music
19.09.2017 18:00
Orlová, Church of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary

Dvořák, Brahms – string sextets
19.09.2017 19:30
Ostrava, St. Nicholas Church

20
Dvořák, Brahms – String Sextet
20.09.2017 18:00
Frýdlant nad Ostravicí, Church of St. Bartholomew

French baroque music
20.09.2017 18:00
Rychvald, John Hus Church

21
J. S. Bach – Goldberg Variations
21.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Church of the Holy Spirit

22
Vivaldi, Piazzolla – Eight Seasons
22.09.2017 18:00
Jablunkov, Church of Corpus Christi

23
Beethoven – Bruch
23.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Ss. Cyril and Methodius Church

Vivaldi, Piazzolla – Eight Seasons
23.09.2017 18:30
Albrechtice u Č. Těšína, Parish Church of St. Peter and Paul the Apostles

24
Sacred and Secular Music during the Charles IV Era
24.09.2017 17:00
Sudice, Church of St. John the Baptist

Vivaldi, Piazzolla – Eight Seasons
24.09.2017 17:00
Kopřivnice, Church of St. Bartholomew

25
Sacred and Secular Music during the Charles IV Era
25.09.2017 18:00
Třinec, Evangelical Church

J. S. Bach – Cello Sonatas
25.09.2017 19:00
Bruntál, Evangelical Church

26
Ostrava Youth Orchestra – G. Rossini
26.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Mary the Queen Church

The Labyrinth of Holly Love
26.09.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Church of St. John of Nepomuk

2728
H. Berlioz – The Childhood of Christ
28.09.2017 17:00
Ostrava, Mary the Queen Church

2930


October 2017
1
2345678
Rejchovo kvarteto
8.10.2017 15:00
Ostrava, Church of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary


8.10.2017 18:00
Frýdek-Místek, Church of St. James

9101112131415

15.10.2017 15:00
Jablunkov, Church of Corpus Christi


15.10.2017 18:00
Ostrava, St. Wenceslas Church

16171819202122
23242526272829
COLLEGIUM MARIANUM
29.10.2017 18:00
Ostrava, Church of the Holy Spirit

3031

News