Privacy policy

  1. You are hereby authorising SHF, in accordance with law number101/2000 Coll., about personal data protection (“Personal Data Protection Law”), to process the following personal information:
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Home street address and number
  1. First name, last name, phone number and e-mail address are necessary to process your inquiry or request. This personal data will be kept by the Administrator for the duration of your expected interest (at most 5 years) or for the duration of collaboration.
  1. You are explicitly granting permission for the processing of said personal data. Your permission can be retracted at any time, for instance by sending an e-mail to info@shf.cz
  1. Processing your personal data is done by the Administrator, your personal data my also be processed by the following entities:
  • Google Ireland Limited – we utilize the Google Suite Apps for e-mails and office applications
  • Possibly other providers of third-party software, services and applications in the future, however, at the moment our society does not use any such third parties.
  1. Please, take into account that according to EU directive 2016/679 (also known as General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR) and Personal Data Protection Law you also have the following rights:
  • Retract your permission at any moment,
  • request information about which personal data we process,
  • request an explanation about personal data processing,
  • request access to this personal data, have it updated or corrected,
  • request deletion of this personal data,
  • in case of any doubts about the fulfilment of obligations regarding personal data processing you can contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection (Úřad na ochranu osobních údajů).

 

To this date we have organized for you 1762 Concerts